Kami menitikberatkan privasi pelanggan kami dan hanya akan , mengumpul, merekod, memegang, menyimpan dan menggunakan maklumat peribadi pelanggan seperti yang digariskan di bawah ini.

Perlindungan data adalah suatu amanah dan privasi anda adalah perkara penting bagi kami. Kami hanya akan menggunakan maklumat-maklumat anda, dalam kaedah seperti yang digariskan dalam Polisi Privasi ini. Kami hanya akan mendapatkan maklumat apabila perlu dan sekiranya ia berkenaan urusan kami dengan anda. Kami hanya akan menyimpan maklumat anda selama yang diperlukan daripada segi undang-undang atau seperti yang berkenaan dengan tujuan pemerolehannya.

Anda boleh melawat Laman Web kami, https://herlysa.com dan melayarinya tanpa mengemukakan butiran peribadi anda. Semasa anda melayarinya, kami tidak boleh mengesan anda kecuali jika anda atau sesiapa yang menggunakan pautan Titans anda dan log masuk dengan menggunakan nama pengguna dan kata laluan anda.

Jika anda ingin ajukan sebarang komen atau cadangan, sila hubungi di laman Hubungi Kami (Contact Us).

 

Pendedahan Maklumat Peribadi

Kami tidak akan berkongsi maklumat peribadi anda dengan organisasi lain selain daripada kumpulan korporat kami dan pihak ketiga secara langsung untuk perkara yang berkaitan dengan penghantaran produk yang telah anda beli dan bagi tujuan yang telah anda beri kebenaran. Dalam keadaan yang dikecualikan, Herlysa Vegan mungkin dikehendaki untuk mendedahkan maklumat peribadi, seperti apabila terdapat alasan yang memerlukan pendedahan berkenaan untuk mengelakkan ancaman terhadap nyawa atau kesihatan, atau dikehendaki oleh undang-undang. Helrysa Vegan komited dalam mematuhi Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 khususnya polisi serta garis panduan dan perintah yang sejajar dengannya.

 

Mengakses dan Mengemas kini Maklumat Peribadi Anda

Anda boleh mengemas kini maklumat peribadi anda pada bila-bila masa dengan mengakses akaun Titans anda di Laman Web Herlysa Vegan.

 

Keselamatan Maklumat Peribadi Anda

Herlysa Vegan memastikan bahawa semua maklumat yang diperolehi akan disimpan dengan selamat dan berhati-hati. Kami melindungi maklumat peribadi anda dengan cara:

  • Menghadkan akses kepada maklumat peribadi hanya melalui kata laluan yang anda tetapkan semasa pendaftaran.
  • Kata laluan anda adalah telah disulitkan (encrypt) dan pihak kami Herlysa Vegan tiada sebarang akses untuk melihat kata laluan tersebut.
  • Menghapuskan maklumat peribadi anda secara selamat apabila ia sudah tidak diperlukan lagi bagi tujuan pengekalan rekod kami

Herlysa Vegan menggunakan teknologi penyulitan SSL (Secure Socket Layer (Lapisan Soket Selamat)) 256-bit bagi memproses butiran kewangan anda. Teknik penyulitan SSL 256-bit dianggarkan mengambil masa sekurang-kurangnya satu trillon tahun untuk dinyahsulit, dan merupakan piawaian industri terkini.

 

Koleksi Maklumat Peribadi

Herlysa Vegan tidak menjual, berkongsi atau memperdagangkan maklumat peribadi pelanggan yang diperoleh secara atas talian kepada pihak ketiga.

Maklumat peribadi yang diperoleh secara atas talian hanya akan didedahkan dalam kumpulan korporat kami dan kepada pihak ketiga untuk tujuan yang mana ia telah diperoleh sebagaimana yang telah dibenarkan dan dipersetujui oleh anda. Contohnya, pengendalian suatu transaksi jualan produk pilihan anda di Laman Web kami. Apabila anda mendaftar akaun Herlysa Titans, maklumat peribadi yang kami peroleh mungkin termasuk:

  • Nama
  • Alamat Emel
  • Tarikh Lahir (Pilihan)
  • Nombor Telefon
  • Alamat Surat Menyurat

Semasa anda membuat pembelian di Laman Web Herlysa Vegan, maklumat tambahan yang kami mungkin peroleh termasuk:

  • Maklumat Kad Kredit, maklumat perbankan dan metodologi pembayaran

Maklumat peribadi wajib yang kami perolehi daripada anda hanya akan digunakan atau dikongsi dalam kumpulan korporat dan kepada pihak ketiga untuk sebahagian atau kesemua tujuan berikut:

  • Untuk penghantaran produk yang dibeli oleh anda daripada Laman Web kami. Sebagai contoh, kami boleh memberikan nama dan alamat anda kepada pihak ketiga seperti syarikat perkhidmatan kurier untuk membuat penghantaran produk kepada anda.
  • Untuk memaklumkan dan mengemas kini status penghantaran produk dan untuk tujuan sokongan pelanggan.
  • Untuk menyampaikan maklumat produk yang berkenaan kepada anda seperti SKU produk.
  • Untuk memproses pesanan dan menyediakan perkhidmatan dan maklumat yang ditawarkan melalui Laman Web kami dan sebagaimana yang dipohon.

 

Pemerolehan Data Komputer Yang Tidak Semestinya Maklumat Peribadi

Semasa anda melayari Laman Web Herlysa Vegan, pelayan (server) syarikat kami akan merekod maklumat yang dihantar oleh pelayar web (browser) secara automatik. Data ini mungkin termasuk:

  • Alamat IP komputer anda
  • Jenis pelayar web (browser)
  • Laman Web yang telah anda kunjungi sebelum Laman Web kami
  • Halaman yang anda kunjungi dalam Laman Web kami
  • Tempoh masa yang anda gunakan selama mengunjungi halaman tersebut, perkara dan maklumat yang anda cari di Laman Web kami, masa dan tarikh akses, dan statistik yang lain

Maklumat ini dikumpul untuk dianalisis dan dinilai bagi membantu kami meningkatkan mutu Laman Web serta perkhidmatan dan produk yang kami tawarkan. Data ini tidak akan digunakan bersama mana-mana maklumat peribadi yang lain.

 

Pindaan pada Polisi Privasi

Herlysa Vegan berhak mengubahsuai dan meminda Polisi Privasi pada bila-bila masa. Sebarang pindaan pada polisi ini akan diterbitkan di Laman Web kami. Anda patut memeriksa Polisi ini setiap kali anda mengakses Laman Web kami agar anda dimaklumkan sepenuhnya oleh versi polisi terbaru yang terpakai.

 


 

GPDR Compliance

Who we are

Our website address is: https://herlysa.com.

Other related domain:

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Throughout the pages, we may collect contact form submissions for a certain period for customer service purposes, the information submitted through the form will not be shared to any third parties and only for internal purposes.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for three hours and if you’re in active within 15 minutes, it will log you off to prevent data thief from snatching your information from your end.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

Analytics

We use Google Analytic to track visitors throughout the site for studying visitors behavior and to improve the site to be more friendly to our visitors. We also use Facebook Pixel for re-targeting purposes in our marketing campaign.

Who we share your data with

Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Please visit Contact Us page if you have any inquiry or email it to [email protected]

Additional information

No Additional Information

How we protect your data

All your submission is encrypted with 256-bit SSL (Security Socket Layer). Any form of password submission is not accessible by anyone including the administrator of this site.

What data breach procedures we have in place

We uses internal reporting system to ensure any potential of data breach is immediately stop.

What third parties we receive data from

These are no third parties involved

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

User data is used automatically during checkout for filling up user’s address for shipment purposes.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Not related

 

Store Section

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store which includes your first name, last name, company (not required), address, telephone number, and email address. Additional details is as below.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to find out which products our customers or traffic interested the most.
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for our research about the best target market location that we should focuses on.
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Improve our store offerings

If you registered as Herlysa Titan and made a purchase, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders.

We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for 5 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Both Administrators and Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example — iPay88 and PosLaju.

Payments

We accept payments through iPay88. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to iPay88, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the iPay88 Notice and Consent for more details.

 

Comment Section

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

 

Pindaan terkini: 12:00 P.M. – 28/5/2018